Close
  • Shop
  •  Loading... Please wait...
    SAVE 10% ON YOUR FIRST ORDER WITH CODE 'FUEL33' – SHOP NOW >>

    T&Cs AND PRIVACY POLICY

    33Shake Terms & Conditions

    Welcome to 33Shake. By coming here (our awesome website) you agree to our terms and conditions. They’re pretty simple, we hope you like them

    Shipping

    How it works, what to do if it doesn’t

    We strive to ship all orders by the next business day following your purchase. If your order hasn’t arrived within 5 business days of the expected delivery date, please contact us (shipping@33shake.com). Occasionally a carrier will be slow to deliver a package through unexpected carrier delays. We will attempt to locate the package in the next 2 business days, and if it cannot be found within that time or delivered to you, we will issue a replacement or refund. If the original package also arrives, you are responsible to then refuse it (send it back to the return address) and pay for return shipping costs.

     

    Copyright and Trademarks

    To quote MC Hammer: ‘you can’t touch this’

    All content on this site is protected under UK and international copyright laws and is the property of Route 33 Ltd. All rights reserved. All logos, splash screens, page headers, custom graphics, and button icons displayed on this site are service marks, trademarks, and/or trade dress (collectively, “marks”) of Route 33 Ltd. Copying, distributing, transmitting, displaying, modifying, selling, or participating in the sale of, or otherwise exploiting or using any content or any marks in any form or by any means without express written permission from Route 33 Ltd is prohibited and may violate the copyright, trademark or further intellectual property laws of the UK and/or other countries.

     

    Returns

    Because you deserve to be delighted

    We aim for 100% satisfaction with everything we make at 33Shake so if for any reason you’re not delighted, simply return any unused products within 30 days for a full refund of your purchase price.

    To return an item, login to your account, view the order using the ‘Complete Orders’ link under the ‘My Account’ menu and click the ‘Return Item(s)’ button to let us know they’re on their way. Then send your remaining products to 33Shake, TDS, Unit 26, Kilwee Business Park, Belfast, County Antrim BT17 0HD.

    You are responsible for the return postage costs and we’ll refund your original purchase price in full as soon as we receive your returned items.

     

    Our privacy policy

    We take your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when we collect personal information about you and how we will use your personal data.

    For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, Route 33 Ltd ('we' or 'us') is the 'data controller' (ie the company who is responsible for, and controls the processing of, your personal data).

    This policy applies to information we collect about visitors to our website and people who do business with us or register for our service.

    We take your address and contact details to deliver your order(s), and if you agree to receive our emails, you will receive our 33Shake customer mails packed with great training, racing and nutrition info, as well as updates for special offers and promotions. We don’t do spam. Ever. If you don’t agree to our mails, you won’t get them, and if you ever want to stop receiving them you'll find a clear unsubscribe link at the bottom of every mail. 

    Simple as that.

    Personal identification information 

    We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, fill out a form, respond to a survey, subscribe to the newsletter and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information. 

    Users may also visit our site anonymously. 

    We will collect personal identification information from users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain site related activities. 

    Non-personal identification information 

    We may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with our site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about users means of connection to our site, such as the operating system and the internet service providers utilised and other similar information. 

    Payment information

    We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties

    Web browser cookies 

    As common with almost all professional websites our site may use "cookies" to enhance user experience. User's web browsers place cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert them when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the site may not function properly. 

    To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. By continuing to use this website, you consent to the storing and accessing of cookies on your device. 

    What are cookies? 

    A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit the site. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login, language, font size and other display preferences) over a period of time, so you don't have to keep re-entering them whenever you come back to the site or browse from one page to another. 

    How do we use cookies? 

    We measure visitors to our website using Google Analytics. This records what pages you view within our site, how you arrived at our site and some basic information about your computer. The information we collect from analytics helps us understand what parts of our sites are doing well, how people arrive at our site and so on. Like most websites, we use this information to make our website better. 

    We also use third-party Google advertising cookies to personalise content and ads and make them more engaging to you as a user. 

    You can learn more about Google Analytics , the types of cookies used by Google , or opt out if you wish. 

    How to control cookies 

    You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish - for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work. 

    How we use collected information 

    33Shake collects and uses users personal information for the following purposes: 

    ●  To improve customer service - your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs

    ●  To personalize the user experience - we may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our site

    ●  To improve our site - we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you

    ●  To process transactions - we may use the information users provide about themselves when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service

    ●  To administer a content, promotion, survey or other site feature 

    ●  To send users information they have agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them

    ●  To share your information with third parties - we may share information with third parties for marketing or other purposes

    ●  To send periodic emails to users that they have agreed to receive

    ●  The email address users provide for order processing will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If a user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, special offers, etc. If at any time the user would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or the user may contact us via our site

    Please note if you choose not to receive marketing emails you will still receive service emails which are necessary for us to deliver our services to you. For example, if you make an order with us you will receive the confirmation email confirming your order.

    How we protect your information 

    We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our site. 

    Sensitive and private data exchange between the site and its users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. 

    We will use all reasonable efforts to safeguard your personal information. However, you should be aware that the use of the Internet is not entirely secure and for this reason we cannot guarantee the security or integrity of any personal information which is transferred from you or to you via the Internet.

    Sharing your personal information 

    We do not sell, trade, or rent users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

    We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission. 

    Ecommerce: we use 'BigCommerce' to run our online store and collect customer order details. They privacy policy is here .

    Email collection: we use ‘Sumo’ to collect email addresses from users of our website who choose to opt-in. They have their own privacy policy in place to protect your data.

    Email broadcasting: We use ‘Mailchimp’ and 'Klaviyo' to send our marketing emails and store our mailing lists. They have their own privacy policies in place to protect your data. Mailchimp's is here, Klaviyo's is here.

    Overseas transfers

    The information you provide may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area (‘EEA’) that do not have similar protections in place regarding your data and restrictions on its use as set out in this policy. However, we will take steps to ensure adequate protections are in place to ensure the security of your information. The EEA comprises the EU member states plus Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein. By submitting your information you consent to these transfers for the purposes specified above. The Privacy Shield ensures that data is protected to the same standards as used within the EEA.

    Access to your information and updating and correcting your information

    You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please contact us here.

    We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example, if you change your email address, name or payment details, please let us know the correct details here. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

    Third party websites 

    Users may find links on our site to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our site, is subject to that website's own terms and policies. 

    Advertising 

    Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers. 

    Changes to this privacy policy 

    33Shake has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. 

    Your acceptance of these terms 

    By using this site, or by submitting your personal information, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. Your continued use of the site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. 

     

    Your comments

    We love ’em, so much we might even put them on a T-shirt

    We appreciate your comments, remarks, feedback, suggestions, ideas, and other submissions you disclose or transmit to us (collectively, “comments”). You grant Route 33 Ltd and its affiliates a perpetual, irrevocable, worldwide, royalty-free right and license to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works of, distribute, publicly perform, and publicly display (in whole or in part) your comments, your name, and any related copyrights, moral rights, or other intellectual property rights.

     

    Jurisdiction & applicable law

    British company, British law

    The English courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from, or related to, a visit to our website and any use or consumption of our products. These terms of use and all disputes under or in relation to them or your use of our website are governed by English law. If any provision of these Terms is unlawful, void, or for any reason unenforceable, then it shall be removable without affecting the validity and enforceability of the remaining provisions.

     

    The small print

    Not small, or in print, just clear and simple right here

    We do everything in our power to make this site awesome, but we can’t and don’t guarantee it or its contents will always be complete, accurate, uninterrupted, secure, or error free or that the site or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. We may also update these terms and conditions from time to time and you agree to be bound by any changes.

    In no event shall Route 33 Ltd be liable for any direct, indirect, consequential, special, or incidental damages arising out of or related to your use of or inability to use this site or goods or services purchased or obtained through this site, whether in an action under contract, negligence, or any other theory, even if Route 33 Ltd has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Route 33 Ltd's total liability for any claim arising from or related to your use of this site shall not exceed one hundred pounds (GBP£100).

    You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold Route 33 Ltd harmless from and against any and all claims, losses, damages, liabilities, costs, and expenses, including legal fees, arising from or related to your use of this site or violation of any of these terms.

    All products, services and information offered through this site are provided without representations or warranties of any kind. Route 33 Ltd expressly disclaims all such representations and warranties, express or implied, including without limitation merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

     

    Contacting us 

    If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: 

    Route 33 Ltd (co no 11007890)

    Registered address
    37 Warren Street
    London W1T 6AD, UK

    contact@33shake.com 

    Sports Nutrition is dead. This is performance fuel, Learn More >